Top

CAE Inc.

TSX Exchange | Sep 15, 2019, 3:03 PM EDT | Real-time price

CAE $ 33.23 RT
CHANGE
0.11 (0.3321%)
VOLUME
407,991
Day Low: 33.18
Day High: 33.42
 Back
REMINDER/Media Advisory: CAE's FY2019 fourth quarter and full year financial results and conference call

MONTREAL, May 15, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- (NYSE: CAE; TSX: CAE) – CAE will release its fiscal year 2019 fourth quarter and full year results on Friday, May 17, 2019. A conference call will be held on the same day at 1 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) to provide analysts and institutional investors with a review of CAE’s performance and outlook.

Marc Parent, CAE’s President and Chief Executive Officer, Sonya Branco, CAE’s Vice President, Finance, and Chief Financial Officer and Andrew Arnovitz, CAE’s Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations, will participate in this call intended for financial analysts, institutional investors and the media. Please note that the media will have the opportunity to ask questions immediately following the analysts’ question period.

The meeting will be webcast live on CAE's site at www.cae.com. The webcast will be archived following the event.

Event:CAE's FY2019 Q4 and full year financial results and conference call
  
Date:Friday, May 17, 2019
  
Time:1:00 p.m. ET

Phone numbers for conference call:

 

 CountryPhone number 
 North America 1-877-586-3392 
 Canada+1-416-981-9024 
 Australia1800248619 
 Belgium080077657 
 France0800919393 
 Germany08001816101 
 Netherlands08000222280 
 Singapore8001012594 
 United Kingdom08004960381 

 

Instant replay (available three hours after the call ends for 48 hours): 1-800-558-5253 or +1-416-626-4100 - Access code: 21922986

About CAE

CAE is a global leader in training for the civil aviation, defence and security, and healthcare markets. Backed by a record of more than 70 years of industry firsts, we continue to help define global training standards with our innovative virtual-to-live training solutions to make flying safer, maintain defence force readiness and enhance patient safety. We have the broadest global presence in the industry, with over 9,000 employees, 160 sites and training locations in over 35 countries. Each year, we train more than 220,000 civil and defence crewmembers, including more than 135,000 pilots, and thousands of healthcare professionals worldwide. www.cae.com

Follow us on Twitter: CAE_Inc

CAE contacts:
Hélène V. Gagnon
Vice President, Public Affairs and Global Communications
1-514-340-5536
helene.v.gagnon@cae.com

Investor relations:
Andrew Arnovitz
Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations
1-514-734-5760
andrew.arnovitz@cae.com

Primary Logo

Copyright © QuoteMedia. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. View delay times for all exchanges. Market Data powered by QuoteMedia. See the QuoteMedia Terms of Use.