Top

Constellation Software Inc.

TSX Exchange | Aug 20, 2019, 5:20 PM EDT | Real-time price

CSU $ 1,269.47 RT
CHANGE
8.45 (0.67%)
VOLUME
37,020
Day Low: 1,255.74
Day High: 1,276.29
52 Week High: 1,320.3101
 Back
Constellation Software Inc. Announces Results of Voting for Directors at Annual and Special Shareholders' Meeting

TORONTO, May 02, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Constellation Software Inc. (TSX:CSU) is pleased to announce the results of the vote on directors at its May 2, 2019 annual and special shareholders' meeting. Each of the nominee directors listed in the Corporation's management proxy circular dated March 25, 2019 was elected as a director. Constellation Software Inc. received proxies with regard to voting on the ten directors nominated for election, directing as set forth in the table below:

Name of Nominee Vote For % Withhold Vote %
Paul McFeeters10,775,54270.17%4,579,77929.83%
Lawrence Cunningham15,285,00699.54%70,3150.46%
Jeff Bender14,680,55295.61%674,7694.39%
Mark Leonard14,941,28197.30%414,0402.70%
Lori O’Neill15,278,65299.50%76,6690.50%
Mark Miller14,681,87195.61%673,4504.39%
Stephen R. Scotchmer14,494,19494.39%861,1275.61%
Meredith (Sam) Hayes15,235,01799.22%120,3040.78%
Robert Kittel14,630,94195.28%724,3804.72%
Robin Van Poelje13,881,10290.40%1,474,2199.60%

A Special Resolution authorizing the filing of an amendment to the Corporation’s articles to increase the maximum number of directors from ten to fifteen was also approved.

Final voting results on all matters voted on at the annual meeting held earlier today will be filed with the Canadian securities regulators.

About Constellation Software Inc.

Constellation’s common shares are listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol “CSU”. Constellation Software acquires, manages and builds vertical market software businesses.

For further information:
Jamal Baksh
Chief Financial Officer
416-861-9677
info@csisoftware.com
www.csisoftware.com

 

Primary Logo

Copyright © QuoteMedia. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. View delay times for all exchanges. Market Data powered by QuoteMedia. See the QuoteMedia Terms of Use.