Home > Market Activity > Get Quotes > News > News Article

DREAM Unlimited Corp. Class A Subordinate Voting Shares

Exchange: TSX Exchange | Jun 24, 2018, 8:42 AM EDT

DRM
$ 10.12 real time data Change Up
Change:
0.22 (2.22%)
Volume:
79,192
Real-time price
Day Low 9.92
Day High 10.16


 Back
,
Dream Unlimited Corp. Announces Voting Results for Election of Directors

TORONTO, May 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- DREAM UNLIMITED CORP. (TSX:DRM) (TSX:DRM.PR.A) announced that, at its annual meeting held today, all of the nominees for election as directors of Dream Unlimited Corp. (“Dream”) referred to in its management information circular for the meeting were elected by acclamation. If a ballot vote had been taken, based solely upon proxies received by Dream, the voting results for the election of directors would have been as follows:

     
NomineeVotes For% Votes ForVotes
Withheld
% Votes
Withheld
Michael J. Cooper397,048,58599.96173,3090.04
James Eaton397,169,09199.9952,8030.01
Joanne Ferstman397,066,52299.96155,3720.04
Richard N. Gateman396,490,53299.82731,3620.18
Jane Gavan396,874,73599.91347,1590.09
Duncan Jackman379,084,53495.4318,137,3604.57
Jennifer Lee Koss397,062,00399.96159,8910.04
Vincenza Sera397,078,22199.96143,6730.04
     

Dream is one of Canada’s leading real estate companies with approximately $14 billion of assets under management in North America and Europe. The scope of the business includes residential land development, housing and condominium development, asset management for four TSX-listed trusts, investments in and management of Canadian renewable energy infrastructure and commercial property ownership. Dream has an established track record for being innovative and for its ability to source, structure and execute on compelling investment opportunities.

For further information, please contact:

Dream Unlimited Corp.

Michael J. CooperPauline Alimchandani
President & Chief Responsible OfficerEVP & Chief Financial Officer
(416) 365-5145(416) 365-5992
mcooper@dream.capalimchandani@dream.ca

Primary Logo

Copyright © QuoteMedia. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. View delay times for all exchanges. Market Data powered by QuoteMedia. See the QuoteMedia Terms of Use.